Images by Suresh Rana (Validation by Gurcharan Singh) (Inserted by J.M.Garg) (For
more images & complete details, click on the links)

/wp-content/uploads/2020/10/Cremanthodium%20ellisi.JPG

 

 
Common name: Himalayan Mini Sunflower 
 
Kindly confirm the ID

Botanical name: Cremanthodium ellisi
Family: Compositae
Location: Paddar valley Kishtwar J&K.
Date: 7th August 2011
Altitude: 5200 meters asl
Habit/habitat: Wild herb


Yes. Thanks …


 
  
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.