Anthurium clarinervium Matuda, Anales Inst. Biol. Univ. Nac. México 22: 375 1952.;

Images by Aarti Khale & Prashant Awale, (inserted by Bhagyashri Ranade) 

/wp-content/uploads/2020/10/White-Veined%20Anthurium-Anthurium%20clarinervium-Araceae-JU-DSCN5100.JPG
/wp-content/uploads/2020/10/White-Veined%20Anthurium-Anthurium%20clarinervium-Araceae-JU-DSCN5122.JPG

 

Common name: White-Veined Anthurium
  
 
Commonly known as White-Veined Anthurium.

Seen at Jijamata Udyan, Mumbai.


 

/wp-content/uploads/2020/10/Anthurium%20clarinervium-5.jpg

 

/wp-content/uploads/2020/10/Anthurium%20clarinervium-2.jpg
/wp-content/uploads/2020/10/Anthurium%20clarinervium-3-6.jpg
/wp-content/uploads/2020/10/Anthurium%20clarinervium-6-3.jpg
Anthurium clarinervium from Mumbai.
Family: Araceae
ID ref: http://toptropicals.com/catalog/uid/Anthurium_clarinervium.htm
 


Very good photographs …


 
 
 
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.