Astragalus confertus Bunge;

Common name: Hairy-Leaved Milk-Vetch


 

/wp-content/uploads/2020/10/IMG_1546-1.jpg

Seen this Herb at “Chusul” Ladakh near a water stream in deserted land.
Bot. name: Astragalus confertus
Family: Fabaceae.




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *