.
SE. & S. Brazil to S. South America as per WCSP;
.
Alabama; Algeria; Andaman Is.; Angola; Argentina Northeast; Argentina Northwest; Arizona; Arkansas; Ascension; Azores; Bahamas; Benin; Bermuda; Bolivia; Brazil South; Brazil Southeast; California; Cameroon; Canary Is.; Cape Provinces; Chatham Is.; Chile Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Colombia; Colorado; Congo; Cook Is.; Costa Rica; Cuba; Cyprus; District of Columbia; Dominican Republic; East Aegean Is.; East Himalaya; Easter Is.; Egypt; El Salvador; Fiji; Florida; France; Free State; Georgia; Ghana; Greece; Guatemala; Gulf States; Guyana; Haiti; Hawaii; Illinois; India; Iran; Iraq; Italy; Jamaica; Japan; Jawa; Kazan-retto; Kentucky; Kermadec Is.; Korea; KwaZulu-Natal; Laos; Lebanon-Syria; Lesotho; Libya; Louisiana; Madagascar; Madeira; Malaya; Marianas; Maryland; Mauritius; Mexico Central; Mexico Gulf; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Northwest; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Mississippi; Missouri; Morocco; Myanmar; Nansei-shoto; New Caledonia; New Guinea; New Jersey; New Mexico; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; Nicobar Is.; Niger; Niue; Norfolk Is.; North Carolina; North Caucasus; Northern Provinces; Ogasawara-shoto; Oklahoma; Oregon; Pakistan; Palestine; Paraguay; Philippines; Portugal; Puerto Rico; Runion; Samoa; Sardegna; Saudi Arabia; Sinai; Solomon Is.; South Carolina; Spain; Sri Lanka; Suriname; Swaziland; Taiwan; Tanzania; Tennessee; Texas; Tonga; Transcaucasus; Tristan da Cunha; Turkey; Uruguay; Uzbekistan; Venezuela; Vietnam; Virginia; West Himalaya; West Virginia; Zambia; Zare; Zimbabwe as per Catalogue of Life;
.
Common name: Dallis Grass, Dallas grass, Sticky heads
.

/wp-content/uploads/2020/10/Dallas%20grass%20-P.dilatatum-.jpg

Paspalum dilatatum : 2 posts by 2 authors. Attachments (5) – around 300 kb each.

Here’s one more new submission.
Paspalum dilatatum
Dallis/ Dallas grass
Family – Poaceae
Photographed at Kullu, Hamirpur Himachal In November 2018

.



Paspalum dilatatum: 1 high res. image.
Location: Rajouri j and k

Habit: Herb
Habitat: Grass field, Garden
Family: Poaceae


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *