/wp-content/uploads/2020/10/Acmispon%20glaber-Adenwood%20Road%20Fremont-Dubia--IMG_2983-California-4.jpg/wp-content/uploads/2020/10/Acmispon%20glaber-Adenwood%20Road%20Fremont-IMG_2980-California-2.jpg/wp-content/uploads/2020/10/Acmispon%20glaber-Adenwood%20Road%20Fremont-Dubia-MG_2980-California%201.jpg/wp-content/uploads/2020/10/Acmispon%20glaber-Adenwood%20Road%20FremontIMG_0370-California-3.jpg

Acmispon glaber from Fremont California-GS02022020-2 : 9 posts by 2 authors. Attachments (4)

Acmispon glaber  (Vogel) Brouillet (Syn: Lotus scoparius (Nutt.) Ottley)
Common names: Common Deerweed, California broom
Family: Fabaceae
Branched spreading herb with leaves having 3-6 leaflets and yellow flowers in clusters in upper leaf axils.
Photographed from roadsides in Fremont California, April 15 and June 28, 2019

To me looks different as per


I think A. dendroides should be likely id, exserted fruits, leaves silky



Could not find an exact match  Genus Acmispon Raf. 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.