Images by Chitra Shanker

/wp-content/uploads/2020/10/C_glomaratus_cs1.jpg
/wp-content/uploads/2020/10/C_glomaratus_cs2.jpg

  
Scientific name: Cyperus glomeratus
Common name: SEdge?
Family: Cyperaceae
A weed of rice fields


Not able to confirm but very good photographs


  
  
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.