1. Abdulla, Noorafsa
  2. Abraham, Farida
  3. Adamowski, Wojciech Bronze member Expert (Impatiens)
  4. Adavanne, Shivaprakash
  5. Adhikari, Bhupendra Singh Expert (Rhododendrons)
  6. Adsul, Avinash
  7. Agrawala, Dinesh Kumar  Expert (Orchidaceae)
  8. Alfred, H. S. Bronze member Expert
  9. Ambasta, Nirbhay
  10. Ambedkar, Prashant Bronze member
  11. Ampalakkad, Ajit
  12. Ananth, Raghu Bronze member
  13. Anjaneyulu, Paradesi Silver member
  14. Archer, Robert H. Expert (Celastraceae)
  15. Arun, N. Bronze member
  16. Arunachalam, Raman Silver member
  17. Arya, Balkar Diamond member Expert (Western Himalayas) Moderator Pillar
  18. Atthar, Rashida Bronze member Ex-moderator
  19. Awale, Prashant Gold member Expert (Flora Documentation) Moderator Pillar
  20. Balakrishnan, N. P. Bronze member Expert (Euphorbiaceae)
  21. Bandyopadhyay, Subir Expert (Bauhinia)
  22. Banik, Dipanwita Expert
  23. Bawri, Amal Expert (Primulas)
  24. Bedekar, Hemant
  25. Bera, Bubai Bronze member
  26. Berry, Eapsa Expert
  27. Bhagat, Rani Expert (Flora of Barmati)
  28. Bhardwaj, Nidhi Expert (Cactaceae)
  29. Bhardwaj, Devendra Ex-moderator  Bronze member
  30. Bhat Gopalakrishna K Expert (South India)
  31. Bhatia, Ashwini Silver member
  32. Bhatt, Anand Kumar Bronze member Ex-moderator
  33. Bhatt, Shweta Bhatt Bronze member
  34. Bhatt, Nalini Bronze member
  35. Bhattacharjee, Avishek Expert (Orchidaceae)
  36. Bhattacharya, Mrinal Kanti Expert (Ferns)
  37. Bhattacharya, Shantanu Bronze member
  38. Bhattacharyya, Debjyoti Expert (Rhododendrons)
  39. Bhaumik, Manas Expert
  40. Bhuktar, Anil Expert
  41. Biswas, Rakesh
  42. Blanc, Marc
  43. Borah, Ananta
  44. Bose, Tanay Ex-moderator Diamond member Expert (Fungi) Pillar
  45. Boyce, Arundhati Boyce
  46. Brar, Suresh
  47. Bruggeman, Pascal Bronze member Expert (Arisaema)
  48. Carmelita i.e. Mary E Tarasovich, USA
  49. Cerejo, Sweedle
  50. Chadwell, Chris  Expert (Ladakh & North-Western Himalayas) Bronze member
  51. Chakrabarty, Tapas Silver member Expert (Euphorbiaceae & Phyllanthaceae) Moderator Pillar
  52. Chanda, Sukla Bronze member Expert (Salicaceae)
  53. Chandran, Perumal Ravi Expert (Poaceae)
  54. Chandran, Manoj Bronze member Expert (Poaceae) Moderator
  55. Chaturvedi, Promila Other Id Silver member
  56. Chaudhari, Mihir
  57. Chaudhary, LB Expert
  58. Chaudhary, Kanhaiya Lal Bronze member
  59. Chauhan, Amit Bronze member Expert (Medicinal Plants)
  60. Chauhan N.S. Expert (Himachal)
  61. Chavda, Shobha Silver member
  62. Chile, Satish Kumar Bronze member Expert
  63. Chitralekha P.
  64. Choudhary, Ritesh Kumar Silver member Expert (Polygonaceae) Moderator Pillar
  65. Chowdhury, Debashis
  66. Chowlu, Krishna Expert (Orchidaceae)
  67. Chunkath, Mohan V.
  68. Churi Paresh
  69. Culham, Alastair Bronze member  Expert (Europe)
  70. Damle, Naraina
  71. Dangat, Sachin
  72. Dar GH Expert
  73. Das AP Expert
  74. Das, Karuna Kanta Bronze member
  75. Das, Raju Bronze member
  76. Dash, Prasad Kumar Silver member Expert (Orissa) Moderator
  77. Dash, Sudhansu Sekhar Expert (North Eastern Flora)
  78. Desai, Usha Dr. Platinum member Moderator Pillar Expert (Ornamental plants)
  79. Desai, Usha N.
  80. Deshmukh, Pravir
  81. Dharap, Adittya Bronze member Expert
  82. Ekambaram, Thiruvengadam Bronze member
  83. Ellezhuthil, Girish Kumar
  84. Esh Ganeshram
  85. Eswar, Janani
  86. Eveleigh, Craig Expert (Primula)
  87. Floden Aaron Expert (Polygala)
  88. Fraser-Jenkins Chris Bronze member Expert (Ferns)
  89. Gadave, Ajinkya Silver member Expert (Ornamental)
  90. Gajurel P. R. Expert (Piperaceae)
  91. Gangar, Viplav Bronze member Expert
  92. Garg J.M. Platinum member Moderator Pillar Expert (Biodiversity Documentation)
  93. Gerby, Kenneth Bronze member Expert 
  94. Ghosh, Sibdas Bronze member
  95. Ghosh, Subir Expert (Aquatic Plants)
  96. Gogate, Prasanna
  97. Gogoi, Khyanjeet Bronze member Expert (Orchidaceae)
  98. Gogoi, Rajib Expert (Impatiens)
  99. Goraya, Gurinder S. Bronze member Expert (Western Himalayas)
  100. Gosavi, K.V.C.Expert (Poaceae)
  101. Goyal, Alok Bronze member
  102. Gupta, Vinod Kumar
  103. Halder, Suman Expert
  104. Harford, Robin
  105. Haridasan, V.K. Expert (Campanulaceae)
  106. Hegde, Gurumurthi Id2 Bronze member
  107. Henderson, Andrew Expert (Arecaceae)
  108. Hoque, Akramul Ex-moderator Expert
  109. Hughes, Mark Expert (Begonia)
  110. Husain Tariq Expert (Saxifraga)
  111. Ingalhalikar, Shrikant Id2 Silver member Expert (Sahyadris) Pillar
  112. Ismavel, Vijay Anand
  113. Iyer Padmanabha
  114. Jabbar Abdul M. Expert
  115. Jalal, Jeewan Singh Expert (Orchidaceae)
  116. Janarthanam, M.K. Bronze member Expert (Lentibulariaceae)
  117. Jha, Sushmita
  118. Joardar, Debasish Bronze member  Ex-moderator
  119. Joshi, Narendra Silver member
  120. Joshi, Nitesh
  121. Juwadi, Pranay Rao
  122. Kadus, Arvind
  123. Kamath, Ranjini Bronze member
  124. Kandwal, Manish Expert
  125. Kapadia, Bindu
  126. Karmegam, N.
  127. Karnik, Rajank
  128. Karthick, N. Muthu Silver member Moderator
  129. Kasaju, Saroj Kumar Platinum member Pillar
  130. Kaviyarasan, Venkatesan Expert (Fungi)
  131. Kawale, Pravin Bronze member
  132. Khadka, Bijay Bronze member
  133. Khale, Aarti S. Platinum member Pillar
  134. Khan, Tanveer Expert (Cyperaceae)
  135. Khare, Alka Gold member Pillar
  136. Khedwal, Rakesh
  137. Khiani, Rashmi Bronze member
  138. Khuroo, Anzar Expert (Kashmir)
  139. Khyade Mahendra
  140. Kindre, Aneeta
  141. Kokate Darshan
  142. Koley, Surajit Diamond member Expert (Flora Documentation) Ex-moderator Pillar
  143. Kottaimuthu, R. Expert
  144. Krishen, Pradip Expert (Trees of Delhi & C. India)
  145. Krishnaraj, M. V. Expert Bronze member (Fabaceae)
  146. Kulkarni, Vinayak
  147. Kumar, E.S. Santhosh Id2  Id3 Silver member Expert (Western Ghats) Moderator Pillar
  148. Kumar, K.M. Prabhu Bronze member Expert (Zingiberaceae) Moderator
  149. Kumar, P. Sunoj Expert (Leucas)
  150. Kumar, V. Sampath Expert (Lamiaceae)
  151. Kumar, Anil Ex-moderator Bronze member Expert (Poaceae) 
  152. Kumar, Pankaj Diamond member Expert (Orchidaceae) Moderator Pillar
  153. Kumar, T. S. P. Silver member Moderator
  154. Kunhikannan C. Bronze member Expert (South India)
  155. Kuriakose, Giby Silver member Expert (Western Ghats) Moderator Pillar
  156. Kushner, Ron Bronze member Expert (Convolvulaceae)
  157. Lachungpa, Usha
  158. Lal, Hari Shankar
  159. Lal, Krishan Bronze member Expert (Himachal)
  160. Lalithamba, A. Expert Bronze member Moderator
  161. Lekhak, Manoj Expert
  162. Liden, Magnus Dr. Expert (Papaveraceae)
  163. Long-Fei, FU Expert (Elatostema)
  164. Machado, Siddarth
  165. Macker, Mohina Bronze member
  166. Madhavan, Manudev K. Bronze member Expert Moderator
  167. Mahar, KS
  168. Mahendroo, Alok Bronze member
  169. Mahmud, Saurav Bronze member
  170. Mainkar, Amar
  171. Mao, Ashiho Asosii Expert (Rhododendrons)
  172. Mathew, Thomas Expert (Rotala)
  173. Mehta, Samir Bronze member
  174. Mesta, Divakar K. Expert
  175. Mor, Pradeep
  176. More, Sushant Bronze member
  177. Mukherjee, Prasanta Kumar Expert (Campanulaceae)
  178. Munshi, Abid Expert (Polygonaceae)
  179. Nadaf, A. B. Dr. Expert (Pandanaceae)
  180. Nagar, Padamnabhi Dr. Expert
  181. Nagendra, Chennuru
  182. Nair, Devi
  183. Nair, Sanal
  184. Nair, Mani Ex-moderator Silver member
  185. Nalawade, Ajay S.
  186. Nandikar, Mayur Bronze member Expert (Commelinaceae/ Grewia) Moderator
  187. Narayanan, Nair K. Expert (Rutaceae)
  188. Narayanan, M. K. Ratheesh Expert 
  189. Narayanan, Badri Bronze member
  190. Nazareth, Marianne de Nazareth
  191. Nikam, Satish Bronze member
  192. Nikharge, Shubhada  Bronze member
  193. Oudhia, Pankaj Bronze member
  194. Pachpande, Sheetal
  195. Page, Ushaprabha Bronze member
  196. Page, Navendu Bronze member Expert (Western Ghats) Pillar
  197. Paithane, Vijay Expert (Tiliaceae)
  198. Pal, Mahua Expert (Convulvolaceae)
  199. Palia. Yazdy Ex-moderator Silver member
  200. Panda, S. Expert (Ericaceae)
  201. Panday Samiran Expert
  202. Pandey, Arun K. Expert
  203. Pardeshi, Satish Bronze member Expert (Maharastra) Moderator
  204. Patwardhan, Shubhada
  205. Patel, Rohit Bronze member
  206. Pathak, Mithilesh K. Expert (Araliaceae)
  207. Patil, Sameer 
  208. Patil, Yuvraj
  209. Pejaver, Madhuri Id2 Bronze member
  210. Pethe, Jui
  211. Phadke, Satish Gold member Expert (Flora Documentation) Moderator Pillar
  212. Porcher, M. Expert (Vern. names)
  213. Prabhu, Swapna Expert
  214. Pradhan, Ganesh Mani (Ornamental Orchids)
  215. Prakash, Ankush Id2
  216. Prasad, K. Subrahmanya Expert (Rotala)
  217. Prasad, Mahendra
  218. Prasad, V.P. Expert (Cyperaceae)
  219. Prashob, P. Expert (Osbeckia)
  220. Pullaiah, T. Expert (Andhra Pardesh)
  221. Punde, Sharmila
  222. Puttaraju, K.
  223. Qureshi, Tabish Bronze member Expert (Flora Documentation) Pillar
  224. Raghavan, Padmini Bronze member
  225. Rai, Ishwari Expert
  226. Raja Bharathi Bronze member
  227. Rajaram, Anantanarayan
  228. Rajbhar, Anil
  229. Ramachandran V. S. Expert
  230. Raman, Vijayasankar Raman Gold member Expert (South India) Moderator Pillar
  231. Rana, Suresh Kumar Bronze member
  232. Ranade, Bhagyashri Silver member  Pillar
  233. Rane, Geeta
  234. Rao, Leena Taneja Ex-moderator
  235. Rashid, Fazal
  236. Rasingam, L. Expert
  237. Raskar, Smita Bronze member Moderator
  238. Rathinasabapathy, B. Silver member
  239. Raut, Ninad Expert
  240. Rawat, Gopal Singh Expert (Western Himalayas) 
  241. Rawat, D.S. Gold member Expert (Western Himalayas) Moderator Pillar
  242. Reddy, C. Sudhakar Expert
  243. Reddy, Kamasani Narasimha Expert
  244. Renner S. S. Expert (Cucurbitaceae)
  245. Rhoads, Dan Expert (Cactaceae)
  246. Rodrigues, Neo Victor
  247. Roy, Biswajit Expert (Sapindaceae)
  248. Roy, Digpati
  249. Sabu, M. Bronze member Expert (Zingiberaceae)
  250. Sachdev, Rajesh Id2 Id3 Silver member Moderator
  251. Sampath, Prejith Expert
  252. Sangwan, P. S. (Cactaceae)
  253. Santhan, P. Silver member Expert (Medicinal Plants)
  254. Sardesai, Milind M. Expert (Lentibulariaceae)
  255. Sarkar, Bimal Id2 Silver member
  256. Sashidharan, Sandhya Bronze member
  257. Sasidharan, N. Expert
  258. Sawmliana M. Bronze member
  259. Selvaraj, Selvalakshmi
  260. Set, Dalia Bronze member
  261. Sethi, Inderjeet Expert (Fungi)
  262. Shahane, Rekha
  263. Shahina P. M. Expert (Gentianaceae)
  264. Shankar, Chitra Bronze member 
  265. Shareef, S.M. Expert
  266. Sharma, Anurag Id2 Silver member
  267. Sharma, Ashutosh Bronze member
  268. Sharma Balasubramanya
  269. Sharma, Suresh C. Ex-moderator
  270. Sharma, Varun (Expert) Bronze member
  271. Sheila
  272. Shendage, S.M. Expert (Barleria)
  273. Shiddamallayya, N.
  274. Shimpale, Vinod B. Expert (Convulvolaceae)
  275. Sid Surveswaran
  276. Singh, Lalji Expert (Loranthaceae)
  277. Singh, Nayan Bronze member Moderator
  278. Singh, Neha Bronze member
  279. Singh, Gurcharan Platinum member Expert (Western Himalayas) Moderator Pillar
  280. Singh, Nidhan Platinum member Expert (Western Himalayas) Moderator Pillar
  281. Singh, Rajdeo Ex-moderator
  282. Singh, Rajiv Expert (Lauraceae)
  283. Singh, Rakesh Dr. Bronze member
  284. Sinha, A.
  285. Sivapalan Bronze member
  286. Sivaprasad P S 
  287. Sivu AR Expert (Memecylon)
  288. Soares, Neil older id Expert (Maharastra) Gold member Pillar
  289. Sood, Gunjan
  290. Srivastava, Kiran Id2
  291. Srivastava, Ramesh C.  Expert
  292. Stenman, Katarina
  293. Stephen, A. 
  294. Stock, Barry Expert
  295. Subramaniam, Bala Bronze member
  296. Subramaniam, Shweta Expert (Crotalaria)
  297. Sudhakar, J. V. Expert (Ficus)
  298. Sujana, K. A. Expert (Liana)
  299. Sukhorukov, Alexander (Expert- Amaranthaceae) 
  300. Susanne S. Renner (Expert– Cucurbitaceae)
  301. Swagat Bronze member
  302. Swamy, Mahadeswara Id2 Gold member Expert (Ornamental)
  303. Takaochi, Samir
  304. Tarasovich Mary E (aka Carmelita)
  305. Taylor, Nathan Expert (Euphorbia) 
  306. Thakur, Anil Silver member Expert (Ornamental) Moderator
  307. Thite Vinay
  308. Tiwari, Rinkey Expert (Ficus)
  309. Tiwari, Satyendra Bronze member
  310. Tiwari, Umeshkumar Bronze member Expert (Berberidaceae)
  311. Tripathi, Hemanth
  312. Turaga, Janaki
  313. Udayan, PS Expert
  314. Upadhyaya, Gautam Expert (Moraceae except Ficus)
  315. Valke, Dinesh Platinum memberExpert (Flora Documentation) Moderator Pillar
  316. Vasudevan, Dev Kumar
  317. Veach, Radha Bronze member Expert (Maharastra)
  318. Veeralinga, Bhaskar Expert (Impatiens)
  319. Venu, P Expert
  320. Verma, Durgesh
  321. Verma, Praveen Kumar
  322. Vijayadas, D. Id2 Ex-moderator Bronze member Expert (Ferns) 
  323. Vinayaraj V R
  324. Vyas, Renee Bronze member
  325. Waqif, Nadeem Bronze member
  326. Watve, Aparna
    Expert
  327. Widodo, Pudji Bronze member Expert (Syzygium)
  328. Yadav S.R. Expert 
  329. Yatoo, Suhaib Firdaus Expert (Fungi) 
  330. Zanan R L Expert (Pandanaceae)
  331. Zawar, Sayed Nudrat Expert (Medicinal Plants)


Bronze member(posted more than 200 messages)  
Silver member(posted more than 1000 messages) 
Gold member(posted more than 3000 messages) 
Diamond member(posted more than 5000 messages) 
Platinum member(posted more than 10000 messages)- (most of the entries marked as on 13 June 2014 and updated once in a while- any error may pl. be pointed out for correction to itpmods@googlegroups.com)


 

Other related links:

 
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *